Difference between revisions of "Mike McCallum"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
Line 10: Line 10:
 
[[Category:World Boxing Hall of Fame Members|McCallum, Mike]]
 
[[Category:World Boxing Hall of Fame Members|McCallum, Mike]]
 
[[Category: Jamaican World Champions|McCallum, Mike]]
 
[[Category: Jamaican World Champions|McCallum, Mike]]
 +
[[Category:National AAU Champions|McCallum, Mike]]

Revision as of 12:18, 23 September 2005

Name: Mike McCallum
Alias: Bodysnatcher
Born: 1956-12-07
Birthplace: Kingston, Jamaica
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Reach: 74½″   /   189cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Achievements

  • 1977 National AAU (USA) Welterweight champion. McCallum defeated Roger Leonard of the Air Force in the final.