Mike Rossman

From BoxRec
Revision as of 04:08, 20 June 2012 by Olivares (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Mike Rossman

Name: Mike Rossman
Alias: Jewish Bomber
Birth Name: Michael Albert De Piano
Born: 1955-07-01
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Hometown: Turnersville, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 73½″   /   187cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager Jimmy DePiano
Trainer Slim Jim Robinson

Cut Man: Eddie Aliano

Mike Rossman Photo Gallery


  • Rossman's dad was Italian and his mom was Jewish.

External Links

Preceded by:
Victor Emilio Galindez
WBA Light Heavyweight Champion
1978 Sep 15 – 1979 Apr 14
Succeeded by:
Victor Emilio Galindez