Mikey Garcia

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m
Line 5: Line 5:
  
 
== Titles Held ==
 
== Titles Held ==
*[[NABF]] featherweight title (2011- )
+
*[[NABF]] featherweight title (2011-12)
*[[NABO]] Featherweight Title (2011- )
+
*[[NABO]] Featherweight Title (2011-12)
 
*[[USBA]] Featherweight Title (2010)
 
*[[USBA]] Featherweight Title (2010)
  

Revision as of 01:56, 10 March 2013

Mag.jpg

Name: Mikey Garcia
Birth Name: Miguel Angel Garcia
Born: 1987-12-15 (Age:26)
Birthplace: Ventura, California, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Oxnard, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Eduardo Garcia (father)
Promoter: Top Rank

Titles Held

  • NABF featherweight title (2011-12)
  • NABO Featherweight Title (2011-12)
  • USBA Featherweight Title (2010)

Notes


Preceded by:
Orlando Salido
WBO Featherweight Champion
2013 Jan 19 – present
Succeeded by:


Personal tools
Boxrec Database