Milton McCrory

From BoxRec
Revision as of 10:01, 23 May 2010 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Milton McCrory

Name: Milton McCrory
Alias: Ice Man
Born: 1962-02-07
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer and Manager: Emanuel Steward


Preceded by:
Sugar Ray Leonard
Retired
WBC Welterweight Champion
1983 Aug 13 – 1985 Dec 6
Succeeded by:
Donald Curry