Moe Herscovitch

From BoxRec
Revision as of 16:37, 16 February 2009 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Moe Herscovitch
Birth Name: Montgomery Hart Herscovitch
Born: 1897-10-27
Birthplace: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Died: 1969-07-21 (Age:71)
Hometown: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click

Won the Middleweight bronze medal for Canada at the 1920 Olympics in Antwerp, Belgium.

Olympic results

1920 (as a middleweight)