Moisés Fajardo

From BoxRec
Revision as of 07:48, 19 August 2009 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Moises Fajardo
Birth Name: Moisés Fajardo Pérez
Born: 1947-07-05
Birthplace: Barlovento, Islas Canarias, Spain
Hometown: Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Islas Canarias, Spain
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click


Fajardo represented Spain at the 1968 Summer Olympics in Mexico City, Mexico, boxing as a Light Middleweight (71 kg). His results were:

1968