Monte Blue

From BoxRec
Revision as of 22:36, 19 January 2011 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Blue.Monte.jpg

Name: Monte Blue
Alias: Baby Blue?
Birth Name: Gerald Montgomery Blue
Born: 1887-01-11
Birthplace: Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Died: 1963-02-18 (Age:76)
Hometown: Sacramento, California, USA
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

Monte Blue also appeared in the movies, such as Hogan's Alley. IMDb credits & bio: [1]