Montell Griffin

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 00:53, 22 July 2005 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Montell Griffin
Alias: Ice
Birth Name: Montell Julian Griffin
Born: 1970-06-06
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Thell Torrance; Eddie Futch
Manager: John Caluwaert


Fight Record: [1]

Personal tools
Boxrec Database