Difference between revisions of "Moruti Mthalane"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added succession box representing IBF Flyweight Championship and categories)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>85424</boxer>
 
<boxer>85424</boxer>
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Incumbent succession box|
 +
before=[[Nonito Donaire]]<br>Vacated|
 +
title=[[IBF Flyweight Champion]]|
 +
start=2009 Nov 20|
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
 +
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Mthalane, Moruti}}
 +
[[Category:World Flyweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:South African World Champions]]

Revision as of 13:39, 21 November 2009

Name: Moruti Mthalane
Alias: Babyface
Born: 1982-10-06 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 66½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Nonito Donaire
Vacated
IBF Flyweight Champion
2009 Nov 20 – present
Succeeded by: