Moruti Mthalane

From BoxRec
Revision as of 21:39, 21 November 2009 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Moruti Mthalane
Alias: Babyface
Born: 1982-10-06 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 66½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Nonito Donaire
Vacated
IBF Flyweight Champion
2009 Nov 20 – present
Succeeded by: