Muangchai Kittikasem

From BoxRec
Revision as of 19:20, 15 October 2009 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Muangchai Kittikasem

Name: Muangchai Kittikasem
Alias: J-Okay
Birth Name: Natawut Jantaweemol
Born: 1968-11-11
Birthplace: Chainart, Thailand
Hometown: Chainart, Thailand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Tacy Macalos
IBF Light Flyweight Champion
1989 May 2 – 1990 Jul 29
Succeeded by:
Michael Carbajal
Preceded by:
Sot Chitalada
WBC Flyweight Champion
1991 Feb 15 – 1992 Jun 23
Succeeded by:
Yuri Arbachakov