Difference between revisions of "Murray Sutherland"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Scottish WC)
(Title Box)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>002629</boxer>
 
<boxer>002629</boxer>
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{succession box|
 +
before=Inaugural Title|
 +
title=[[IBF Super Middleweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Chong Pal Park]]|
 +
years=28 March 1984&ndash;22 July 1984
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
  
 
[[Category:World Super Middleweight Champions|Sutherland, Murray]]
 
[[Category:World Super Middleweight Champions|Sutherland, Murray]]
 
[[Category:Scottish World Champions|Sutherland, Murray]]
 
[[Category:Scottish World Champions|Sutherland, Murray]]
 
[[Category:Trainers|Sutherland, Murray]]
 
[[Category:Trainers|Sutherland, Murray]]

Revision as of 11:58, 23 April 2006

Name: Murray Sutherland
Alias: David
Born: 1954-04-10
Birthplace: United Kingdom
Hometown: Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Inaugural Title
IBF Super Middleweight Champion
28 March 1984–22 July 1984
Succeeded by:
Chong Pal Park