Difference between revisions of "Nate Campbell"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 18: Line 18:
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
 +
 +
[[Category:World Lightweight Champions|Campbell, Nate]]
 +
[[Category:American World Champions|Campbell, Nate]]

Revision as of 09:48, 9 March 2008

Natewins.jpg

Name: Nate Campbell
Alias: The Galaxxy Warrior
Birth Name: Nathaniel Campbell
Born: 1972-03-07 (Age:42)
Birthplace: Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click


Template:Incumbent succession box WBA Super Champion
Preceded by:
Juan Diaz
WBO Lightweight Champion
8 March 2008 – present
Succeeded by:
Preceded by:
Juan Diaz
IBF Lightweight Champion
8 March 2008 – present
Succeeded by: