Difference between revisions of "Nate Campbell"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m
Line 6: Line 6:
 
{{Incumbent succession box|
 
{{Incumbent succession box|
 
  before=Super Champion<br>[[Juan Diaz]]|
 
  before=Super Champion<br>[[Juan Diaz]]|
  title=[[WBA Lightweight Champion]]|
+
  title=[[WBA Lightweight Champion]]<br>Super Champion|
 
  start=2008 Mar 8|
 
  start=2008 Mar 8|
 
}}
 
}}

Revision as of 19:05, 20 April 2008

Nate Campbell

Name: Nate Campbell
Alias: The Galaxxy Warrior
Birth Name: Nathaniel Campbell
Born: 1972-03-07
Birthplace: Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Super Champion
Juan Diaz
WBA Lightweight Champion
Super Champion

2008 Mar 8 – present
Succeeded by:
Preceded by:
Juan Diaz
IBF Lightweight Champion
2008 Mar 8 – present
Succeeded by:
Preceded by:
Juan Diaz
WBO Lightweight Champion
2008 Mar 8 – present
Succeeded by: