Difference between revisions of "Nate Campbell"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m (adjusted format of title succession box)
Line 4: Line 4:
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
{{Incumbent succession box|
+
{{Incumbent succession box WBA Super Champion|
  before=Super Champion<br>[[Juan Diaz]]|
+
  before=[[Juan Diaz]]<br>Super Champion|
  title=[[WBA Lightweight Champion]]<br>Super Champion|
+
  title=[[WBA Lightweight Champion]]|
 
  start=2008 Mar 8|
 
  start=2008 Mar 8|
 
}}
 
}}

Revision as of 21:34, 12 May 2008

Nate Campbell

Name: Nate Campbell
Alias: The Galaxxy Warrior
Birth Name: Nathaniel Campbell
Born: 1972-03-07 (Age:42)
Birthplace: Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click


Template:Incumbent succession box WBA Super Champion
Preceded by:
Juan Diaz
IBF Lightweight Champion
2008 Mar 8 – present
Succeeded by:
Preceded by:
Juan Diaz
WBO Lightweight Champion
2008 Mar 8 – present
Succeeded by: