Difference between revisions of "Nate Campbell"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(adding NABF champions category)
m (adjusted succession box as proposed)
Line 4: Line 4:
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
{{Incumbent succession box WBA Super Champion|
+
{{Succession box|
 
  before=[[Juan Diaz]]<br>Super Champion|
 
  before=[[Juan Diaz]]<br>Super Champion|
 
  title=[[WBA Lightweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Lightweight Champion]]|
  start=2008 Mar 8|
+
  after=&mdash;|
 +
years=2008 Mar 8 &ndash; present<br>'''Super Champion'''|
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Incumbent succession box|
 
{{Incumbent succession box|

Revision as of 23:04, 5 October 2008

Nate Campbell

Name: Nate Campbell
Alias: The Galaxxy Warrior
Birth Name: Nathaniel Campbell
Born: 1972-03-07 (Age:42)
Birthplace: Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Juan Diaz
Super Champion
WBA Lightweight Champion
2008 Mar 8 – present
Super Champion
Succeeded by:
Preceded by:
Juan Diaz
IBF Lightweight Champion
2008 Mar 8 – present
Succeeded by:
Preceded by:
Juan Diaz
WBO Lightweight Champion
2008 Mar 8 – present
Succeeded by: