Difference between revisions of "Nate Campbell"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (adjusted succession box as proposed)
Line 7: Line 7:
 
  before=[[Juan Diaz]]<br>Super Champion|
 
  before=[[Juan Diaz]]<br>Super Champion|
 
  title=[[WBA Lightweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Lightweight Champion]]|
  after=&mdash;|
+
  after=vacant|
  years=2008 Mar 8 &ndash; present<br>'''Super Champion'''|
+
  years=2008 Mar 8 &ndash; 2009 Jan 10<br>'''Super Champion<br/>Vacated'''|
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Incumbent succession box|
 
{{Incumbent succession box|

Revision as of 00:44, 11 January 2009

Nate Campbell

Name: Nate Campbell
Alias: The Galaxxy Warrior
Birth Name: Nathaniel Campbell
Born: 1972-03-07
Birthplace: Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Juan Diaz
Super Champion
WBA Lightweight Champion
2008 Mar 8 – 2009 Jan 10
Super Champion
Vacated
Succeeded by:
vacant
Preceded by:
Juan Diaz
IBF Lightweight Champion
2008 Mar 8 – present
Succeeded by:
Preceded by:
Juan Diaz
WBO Lightweight Champion
2008 Mar 8 – present
Succeeded by: