Difference between revisions of "Nate Campbell"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (adjusted succession box)
Line 10: Line 10:
 
  years=2008 Mar 8 &ndash; 2009 Jan 10<br>'''Super Champion<br/>Vacated'''|
 
  years=2008 Mar 8 &ndash; 2009 Jan 10<br>'''Super Champion<br/>Vacated'''|
 
}}
 
}}
{{Incumbent succession box|
+
{{Succession box|
 
  before=[[Juan Diaz]]|
 
  before=[[Juan Diaz]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Lightweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Lightweight Champion]]|
  start=2008 Mar 8|
+
  after=Vacant|
 +
years=2008 Mar 8 &ndash; 2009 Feb 13<br>'''Stripped (failed to make weight)'''|
 
}}
 
}}
{{Incumbent succession box|
+
{{Succession box|
 
  before=[[Juan Diaz]]|
 
  before=[[Juan Diaz]]|
 
  title=[[WBO Lightweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBO Lightweight Champion]]|
  start=2008 Mar 8|
+
  after=Vacant|
 +
years=2008 Mar 8 &ndash; 2009 Feb 13<br>'''Stripped (failed to make weight)'''|
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 07:28, 14 February 2009

Nate Campbell

Name: Nate Campbell
Alias: The Galaxxy Warrior
Birth Name: Nathaniel Campbell
Born: 1972-03-07 (Age:42)
Birthplace: Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Juan Diaz
Super Champion
WBA Lightweight Champion
2008 Mar 8 – 2009 Jan 10
Super Champion
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Preceded by:
Juan Diaz
IBF Lightweight Champion
2008 Mar 8 – 2009 Feb 13
Stripped (failed to make weight)
Succeeded by:
Vacant
Preceded by:
Juan Diaz
WBO Lightweight Champion
2008 Mar 8 – 2009 Feb 13
Stripped (failed to make weight)
Succeeded by:
Vacant