Difference between revisions of "Nate Campbell"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (added emdash to successor column of box for the WBA lightweight title, which has been common practice if a super champion has not lost his title in the ring)
(added external link to a statement by Campbell on relinquishing the WBA lightweight title)
Line 23: Line 23:
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
 +
 +
==External link==
 +
[http://www.fightnews.com/?p=840 Statement by Campbell on relinquishing the WBA lightweight title]
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Campbell, Nate}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Campbell, Nate}}

Revision as of 22:01, 17 April 2009

Nate Campbell

Name: Nate Campbell
Alias: The Galaxxy Warrior
Birth Name: Nathaniel Campbell
Born: 1972-03-07 (Age:42)
Birthplace: Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Juan Diaz
Super Champion
WBA Lightweight Champion
2008 Mar 8 – 2009 Jan 10
Super Champion
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Preceded by:
Juan Diaz
IBF Lightweight Champion
2008 Mar 8 – 2009 Feb 13
Stripped (failed to make weight)
Succeeded by:
Preceded by:
Juan Diaz
WBO Lightweight Champion
2008 Mar 8 – 2009 Feb 13
Stripped (failed to make weight)
Succeeded by:
Juan Manuel Marquez


External link

Statement by Campbell on relinquishing the WBA lightweight title