Difference between revisions of "Nate Campbell"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Reverted edits by Fep70 (Talk) to last revision by Emaster)
Line 2: Line 2:
 
<boxer>033494</boxer>
 
<boxer>033494</boxer>
 
'''Trainer:''' [[John David Jackson]]
 
'''Trainer:''' [[John David Jackson]]
 +
 +
== Regional & Minor Titles ==
 +
*[[NABF]] Super Featherweight Title (2002)
 +
*[[NABA]] Super Featherweight Title (2002)
 +
 +
== World Titles ==
 +
*[[IBF]] Lightweight Title
 +
*[[WBA]] Super World Lightweight Title
 +
*[[WBO]] Lightweight Title
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}

Revision as of 14:18, 13 August 2011

Nate Campbell

Name: Nate Campbell
Alias: The Galaxxy Warrior
Birth Name: Nathaniel Campbell
Born: 1972-03-07 (Age:42)
Birthplace: Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: John David Jackson

Regional & Minor Titles

  • NABF Super Featherweight Title (2002)
  • NABA Super Featherweight Title (2002)

World Titles

  • IBF Lightweight Title
  • WBA Super World Lightweight Title
  • WBO Lightweight Title


Preceded by:
Juan Diaz
Super Champion
WBA Lightweight Champion
2008 Mar 8 – 2009 Jan 10
Super Champion
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Preceded by:
Juan Diaz
IBF Lightweight Champion
2008 Mar 8 – 2009 Feb 13
Stripped (failed to make weight)
Succeeded by:
Miguel Vazquez
Preceded by:
Juan Diaz
WBO Lightweight Champion
2008 Mar 8 – 2009 Feb 13
Stripped (failed to make weight)
Succeeded by:
Juan Manuel Marquez


External link

Statement by Campbell on relinquishing the WBA lightweight title