Difference between revisions of "Nate Campbell"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(adjusted succession box according to BoxRec and WBA ratings)
m
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Nate Campbell2.JPG|left|thumb|180px|Nate Campbell]]
+
[[Image:Nate Campbell2.JPG|left|thumb|275px|Nate Campbell]]
 
<boxer>033494</boxer>
 
<boxer>033494</boxer>
 
'''Trainer:''' [[John David Jackson]]
 
'''Trainer:''' [[John David Jackson]]

Revision as of 17:05, 5 February 2013

Nate Campbell

Name: Nate Campbell
Alias: The Galaxxy Warrior
Birth Name: Nathaniel Campbell
Born: 1972-03-07 (Age:42)
Birthplace: Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: John David Jackson

Regional & Minor Titles

  • NABF Super Featherweight Title (2002)
  • NABA Super Featherweight Title (2002)

World Titles

  • IBF Lightweight Title
  • WBA Super World Lightweight Title
  • WBO Lightweight Title


Preceded by:
Juan Diaz
Super Champion
WBA Lightweight Champion
2008 Mar 8 – 2009 Feb 13
Super Champion
Stripped (failed to make weight)
Succeeded by:
Preceded by:
Juan Diaz
IBF Lightweight Champion
2008 Mar 8 – 2009 Feb 13
Stripped (failed to make weight)
Succeeded by:
Miguel Vazquez
Preceded by:
Juan Diaz
WBO Lightweight Champion
2008 Mar 8 – 2009 Feb 13
Stripped (failed to make weight)
Succeeded by:
Juan Manuel Marquez


External link

Statement by Campbell on relinquishing the WBA lightweight title