Nate Campbell

From BoxRec
Revision as of 17:14, 9 March 2008 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Natewins.jpg

Name: Nate Campbell
Alias: The Galaxxy Warrior
Birth Name: Nathaniel Campbell
Born: 1972-03-07 (Age:42)
Birthplace: Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click


Template:Incumbent succession box WBA Super Champion
Preceded by:
Juan Diaz
IBF Lightweight Champion
8 Mar 2008 – present
Succeeded by:
Preceded by:
Juan Diaz
WBO Lightweight Champion
8 Mar 2008 – present
Succeeded by: