Nate Campbell

From BoxRec
Revision as of 17:17, 1 August 2009 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Nate Campbell

Name: Nate Campbell
Alias: The Galaxxy Warrior
Birth Name: Nathaniel Campbell
Born: 1972-03-07 (Age:42)
Birthplace: Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: John David Jackson

Preceded by:
Juan Diaz
Super Champion
WBA Lightweight Champion
2008 Mar 8 – 2009 Jan 10
Super Champion
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Preceded by:
Juan Diaz
IBF Lightweight Champion
2008 Mar 8 – 2009 Feb 13
Stripped (failed to make weight)
Succeeded by:
Preceded by:
Juan Diaz
WBO Lightweight Champion
2008 Mar 8 – 2009 Feb 13
Stripped (failed to make weight)
Succeeded by:
Juan Manuel Marquez


External link

Statement by Campbell on relinquishing the WBA lightweight title