Nestor Garza

From BoxRec
Revision as of 02:52, 11 August 2008 by Reenthelawman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Nestor Garza
Alias: El Tigre
Birth Name: Nestor Gabriel Garza
Born: 1976-11-24
Birthplace: Reynosa, Tamaulipas, Mexico
Hometown: Reynosa, Tamaulipas, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Enrique Sanchez
WBA Super Bantamweight Champion
1998 Dec 12 – 2000 Mar 4
Succeeded by:
Clarence (Bones) Adams