Nilson Julio Tapia

From BoxRec
Revision as of 22:55, 22 May 2009 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Nilson Julio Tapia
Alias: Blade / El Arpía
Birth Name: Nilson Alberto Julio Tapia
Born: 1985-09-05
Birthplace: Acandi, Colombia
Hometown: Žilina, Slovakia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBA Fedelatin Light Middleweight Title (2008-09)