Difference between revisions of "Nino LaRocca"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Nino LaRocca.jpg|right|thumb|200px|Nino LaRocca]]<boxer>8659</boxer>
+
[[File:Nino LaRocca.jpg|left|200px]]<boxer>8659</boxer>
 
'''Manager''': [[Rocco Agostino]]<br>
 
'''Manager''': [[Rocco Agostino]]<br>
<br>
+
 
La Rocca ran his record to 57-0 until he was upset by Gilles Elbilia in a bout lost by injury.<br>
+
== Notes ==
 +
*La Rocca ran his record to 57-0 until he was upset by [[Gilles Elbilia]] in a bout lost by injury.

Revision as of 09:14, 26 January 2013

Nino LaRocca.jpg
Name: Nino La Rocca
Alias: Cheid Tidjani Sidibe
Born: 1959-04-08
Birthplace: Nouadhibou, Mauritania
Hometown: Roma, Lazio, Italy
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Rocco Agostino

Notes

  • La Rocca ran his record to 57-0 until he was upset by Gilles Elbilia in a bout lost by injury.