Difference between revisions of "Noel Arambulet"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (adjusted formats of title succession boxes to standard)
(add defaultsort and format dates in succession box)
Line 6: Line 6:
 
  title=[[WBA Minimumweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Minimumweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Joma Gamboa]]|
 
  after=[[Joma Gamboa]]|
  years=9 Oct 1999 &ndash; 20 Aug 2000<br>'''Stripped (failed to make weight)'''
+
  years=1999 Oct 9 &ndash; 2000 Aug 20<br>'''Stripped (failed to make weight)'''
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
Line 12: Line 12:
 
  title=[[WBA Minimumweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Minimumweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Yutaka Niida]]|
 
  after=[[Yutaka Niida]]|
  years=29 Jul 2002 &ndash; 3 Jul 2004
+
  years=2002 Jul 29 &ndash; 2004 Jul 2
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:World Minimumweight Champions|Aramabulet, Noel]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Aramabulet, Noel}}
[[Category:Venezuelan World Champions|Arambulet, Noel]]
+
[[Category:World Minimumweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Venezuelan World Champions]]

Revision as of 04:00, 20 April 2008

Name: Noel Arambulet
Alias: El Verdugo
Born: 1974-05-18
Birthplace: Falcon, Venezuela
Hometown: Churuguara, Venezuela
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3½″   /   161cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Ricardo Lopez
Vacated
WBA Minimumweight Champion
1999 Oct 9 – 2000 Aug 20
Stripped (failed to make weight)
Succeeded by:
Joma Gamboa
Preceded by:
Keitaro Hoshino
WBA Minimumweight Champion
2002 Jul 29 – 2004 Jul 2
Succeeded by:
Yutaka Niida