Difference between revisions of "Noel Arambulet"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Fight Record: [http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=007037]
+
[[File:Arambulet.Noel.jpg|200px|thumb|left]]
 +
<boxer>007037</boxer>
  
[[Category:World Minimumweight Champions|Aramabulet, Noel]]
+
{{start box}}
[[Category:Venezuelan World Champions|Arambulet, Noel]]
+
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Ricardo Lopez]]<br>Stripped|
 +
title=[[WBA Minimumweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Joma Gamboa]]|
 +
years=1999 Oct 9 &ndash; 2000 Aug 20<br>'''Stripped (failed to make weight)'''
 +
}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Keitaro Hoshino]]|
 +
title=[[WBA Minimumweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Yutaka Niida]]|
 +
years=2002 Jul 29 &ndash; 2004 Jul 2<br>'''Stripped (failed to make weight)'''
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
 +
 
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Aramabulet, Noel}}
 +
[[Category:World Minimumweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Venezuelan World Champions]]

Latest revision as of 14:39, 24 July 2012

Arambulet.Noel.jpg

Name: Noel Arambulet
Alias: El Verdugo
Born: 1974-05-18
Birthplace: Falcon, Venezuela
Hometown: Churuguara, Venezuela
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3½″   /   161cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Ricardo Lopez
Stripped
WBA Minimumweight Champion
1999 Oct 9 – 2000 Aug 20
Stripped (failed to make weight)
Succeeded by:
Joma Gamboa
Preceded by:
Keitaro Hoshino
WBA Minimumweight Champion
2002 Jul 29 – 2004 Jul 2
Stripped (failed to make weight)
Succeeded by:
Yutaka Niida