Noel Arambulet

From BoxRec
Revision as of 10:55, 25 November 2007 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Noel Arambulet
Alias: El Verdugo
Born: 1974-05-18
Birthplace: Falcon, Venezuela
Hometown: Churuguara, Venezuela
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3½″   /   161cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Ricardo Lopez
Vacated
WBA Minimumweight Champion
9 Oct 1999 – 20 Aug 2000
Stripped (failed to make weight)
Succeeded by:
Joma Gamboa
Preceded by:
Keitaro Hoshino
WBA Minimumweight Champion
29 Jul 2002 – 3 Jul 2004
Succeeded by:
Yutaka Niida