Noel Arambulet

From BoxRec
Revision as of 14:39, 24 July 2012 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Arambulet.Noel.jpg

Name: Noel Arambulet
Alias: El Verdugo
Born: 1974-05-18
Birthplace: Falcon, Venezuela
Hometown: Churuguara, Venezuela
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3½″   /   161cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Ricardo Lopez
Stripped
WBA Minimumweight Champion
1999 Oct 9 – 2000 Aug 20
Stripped (failed to make weight)
Succeeded by:
Joma Gamboa
Preceded by:
Keitaro Hoshino
WBA Minimumweight Champion
2002 Jul 29 – 2004 Jul 2
Stripped (failed to make weight)
Succeeded by:
Yutaka Niida