Noel Tunacao

From BoxRec
Revision as of 08:13, 26 February 2013 by Roccom (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Noel Tunacao
Alias: The Eel
Born: 1970-08-29
Hometown: Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Older brother of Malcolm Tunacao.

Career Factoids

Regional & Minor Titles

  • IBO Minimumweight Title (March 2003)
  • Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Flyweight Title (May 1995 - October 1995)