Nojim Maiyegun

From BoxRec
Revision as of 21:18, 15 August 2012 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Nojim Maiyegun.jpg

Name: Nojim Maiyegun
Alias: Omo Oloja
Born: 1941-02-17
Birthplace: Lagos, Nigeria
Hometown: Vienna, Austria
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2

Nojim Maiyegun won the Bronze Medal representing Nigeria as a Light Middleweight (71 kg) at the 1964 Summer Olympics in Tokyo, Japan. His results were: