Difference between revisions of "Oba Carr"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(adding NABF champions category)
Line 2: Line 2:
'''Trainer:''' [[Eddie Carr]]
'''Trainer:''' [[Eddie Carr]]
[[Category:NABF Welterweight Champions]]

Revision as of 09:32, 12 September 2008


Name: Oba Carr
Alias: Motor City
Birth Name: Oba Diallo Carr
Born: 1972-05-11
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   176cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Eddie Carr