Okson Palue

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 2: Line 2:
  
  
Palue died five days after a bout against [[Gerry Dio Toisuta]], which ended in a draw.  Palue complained of foot cramps after the bout and was taken to a local hospital, but was eventually released.  A few days later he again complained of leg cramps and was taken to the hospital where he eventually passed away.
+
Palue, age 19, died five days after a bout against [[Gerry Dio Toisuta]], which ended in a draw.  Palue complained of foot cramps after the bout and was taken to a local hospital, but was eventually released.  A few days later he again complained of leg cramps and was taken to the hospital where he eventually passed away.
 +
 
 +
Palue reportedly had a record of 4 wins, 1 loss and 1 draw.
  
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Palue,Okson}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Palue,Okson}}
 
[[Category:2012 Deaths]]
 
[[Category:2012 Deaths]]

Latest revision as of 04:00, 6 December 2012

Name: Okson Palue
Birth Name: Okson Edison Ingamiua
Born: 1993-00-00
Birthplace: Rote, Indonesia
Died: 2012-11-21 (Age:19)
Nationality: Indonesian
Hometown: Surabaya, Indonesia
Boxing Record: click


Palue, age 19, died five days after a bout against Gerry Dio Toisuta, which ended in a draw. Palue complained of foot cramps after the bout and was taken to a local hospital, but was eventually released. A few days later he again complained of leg cramps and was taken to the hospital where he eventually passed away.

Palue reportedly had a record of 4 wins, 1 loss and 1 draw.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database