Ola Afolabi

From BoxRec
Revision as of 03:47, 11 October 2010 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Ola Afolabi.jpg

Name: Ola Afolabi
Alias: Kryptonite
Birth Name: Olawale O. Afolabi
Born: 1980-03-15 (Age:35)
Birthplace: London, United Kingdom
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Reach: 75½″   /   192cm
Boxing Record: click


Professional Career

  • In April 12th 2008, Afolabi defeated previously unbeaten Eric Fields (11-0-0, 9 KO's at the time) by a technical knockout in the 10th round to win the vacant WBO NABO cruiserweight championship.