Difference between revisions of "Oleg Maskaev"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(add Comeback of the Year link)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Maskaev.oleg.jpg|left|]]
 
[[Image:Maskaev.oleg.jpg|left|]]
 +
[[Image:http://img.rian.ru/images/5674/98/56749823.jpg|right|]]
 
<boxer>006688</boxer>
 
<boxer>006688</boxer>
 
'''Trainer''': [[Bob Jackson]] (1999-2001) [[Victor Valle Jr.]]<br>
 
'''Trainer''': [[Bob Jackson]] (1999-2001) [[Victor Valle Jr.]]<br>

Revision as of 15:52, 22 April 2007

Maskaev.oleg.jpg

Name: Oleg Maskaev
Alias: The Big O
Born: 1969-03-02
Birthplace: Abay, Kazakhstan
Hometown: Saransk, Russia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Reach: 79″   /   201cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Bob Jackson (1999-2001) Victor Valle Jr.
Manager: Fred Kesch, Dennis Rappaport


Oleg Maskaev (Russian: Олег Маскаев) is the current WBC Heavyweight champion, having won the title on August 12, 2006 with a 12th round TKO over defending champion Hasim Rahman


Preceded by:
Hasim Rahman
WBC Heavyweight Champion
12 Aug 2006 – present
Succeeded by: