Oleg Maskaev

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(+cats)
Line 10: Line 10:
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
 +
 +
[[Category:World Heavyweight Champions|Maskaev, Oleg]]
 +
[[Category:Kazakhstani World Champions|Maskaev, Oleg]]

Revision as of 23:05, 12 August 2006

Maskaev.oleg.jpg

Name: Oleg Maskaev
Alias: The Big O
Born: 1969-03-02 (Age:45)
Birthplace: Abay, Kazakhstan
Nationality: Russian
Hometown: Saransk, Russia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Reach: 79″   /   201cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Bob Jackson (1999-2001) Victor Valle Jr.
Manager: Fred Kesch, Dennis Rappaport

Preceded by:
Hasim Rahman
WBC Heavyweight Champion
12 Aug 2006 – present
Succeeded by:


Personal tools
Boxrec Database