Oleksiy Mazikin

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 19:45, 11 June 2011 by Fasan (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Oleksiy Mazykin

Name: Oleksiy Mazikin
Alias: AlMaz
Born: 1975-02-16 (Age:39)
Birthplace: Kharkov, Ukraine
Nationality: Ukrainian
Hometown: Kharkov, Ukraine
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 5″   /   196cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Accomplishments

  • 2000 competed as a Super Heavyweight at the 2000 Olympics in Sydney. Results were:
  • 2001 2nd place at the World Championships in Belfast
  • 2001 4th place at the Goodwill Games 2001 in Brisbane. Results were:
  • 2004 competed at the 2004 Olympics in Athens. Results were:
Personal tools
Boxrec Database