Difference between revisions of "Omar Andrés Narváez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>038843</boxer><br>
 
<boxer>038843</boxer><br>
 
First boxer from the 2000 Olympics to capture a major world title.
 
First boxer from the 2000 Olympics to capture a major world title.
 +
 +
[[Category:1996 Olympians|Narvaez, Omar Andres]]
 
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Narvaez, Omar Andres]]
 
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Narvaez, Omar Andres]]

Revision as of 11:21, 3 July 2005

Name: Omar Andres Narvaez
Alias: El Huracán
Born: 1975-10-07 (Age:39)
Birthplace: Trelew, Chubut, Argentina
Hometown: Trelew, Chubut, Argentina
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
Reach: 64″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click


First boxer from the 2000 Olympics to capture a major world title.