Difference between revisions of "Omar Andrés Narváez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(title box)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>038843</boxer><br>
 
<boxer>038843</boxer><br>
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Incumbent succession box|
 +
before= [[Boxer:Adonis Rivas:006520|Adonis Rivas]]|
 +
title= [[WBO Flyweight Champion]]|
 +
start= 13 July 2002|
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
 +
 
First boxer from the 2000 Olympics to capture a major world title.
 
First boxer from the 2000 Olympics to capture a major world title.
  

Revision as of 10:16, 6 August 2006

Name: Omar Andres Narvaez
Alias: El Huracán
Born: 1975-10-07 (Age:39)
Birthplace: Trelew, Chubut, Argentina
Hometown: Trelew, Chubut, Argentina
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
Reach: 64″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Adonis Rivas
WBO Flyweight Champion
13 July 2002 – present
Succeeded by:


First boxer from the 2000 Olympics to capture a major world title.