Difference between revisions of "Omar Andrés Narváez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(title box)
(No difference)

Revision as of 16:54, 11 January 2007

Name: Omar Andres Narvaez
Alias: El Huracán
Born: 1975-10-07 (Age:39)
Birthplace: Trelew, Chubut, Argentina
Hometown: Trelew, Chubut, Argentina
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Adonis Rivas
WBO Flyweight Champion
13 July 2002 – present
Succeeded by:


First boxer from the 2000 Olympics to capture a major world title.