Omar Andrés Narváez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 12:11, 18 March 2006 by Sherlock (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Omar Andres Narvaez
Alias: El Huracán
Born: 1975-10-07 (Age:39)
Birthplace: Trelew, Chubut, Argentina
Hometown: Trelew, Chubut, Argentina
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
Reach: 64″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click


First boxer from the 2000 Olympics to capture a major world title.