Omar Andrés Narváez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 08:54, 11 January 2007 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Omar Andres Narvaez
Alias: El Huracán
Born: 1975-10-07 (Age:40)
Birthplace: Trelew, Chubut, Argentina
Hometown: Trelew, Chubut, Argentina
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
Reach: 64″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Preceded by:
Adonis Rivas
WBO Flyweight Champion
13 July 2002 – present
Succeeded by:

First boxer from the 2000 Olympics to capture a major world title.