Difference between revisions of "Omar Pittman"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Amateur Highlights)
Line 2: Line 2:
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
 
==Amateur Highlights==
 
==Amateur Highlights==
* Lost to Greg Hatley in 2003 National Golden Gloves via decision (4-1) on 2003-05-26.
+
* Lost to Greg Hatley in 2003 National Golden Gloves via decision (4-1) on 2003-05-26.[http://www.usaboxing.org/267.htm]

Revision as of 07:04, 20 April 2007

Name: Omar Pittman
Alias: Pit Bull
Born: 1983-01-05
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Highlights

  • Lost to Greg Hatley in 2003 National Golden Gloves via decision (4-1) on 2003-05-26.[1]