Omar Pittman

From BoxRec
Revision as of 17:18, 14 January 2008 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Omar Pittman
Alias: Pit Bull
Born: 1983-01-05
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Highlights

2003

  • Lost to Greg Hatley in 2003 National Golden Gloves via decision (4-1) on 2003-05-26.[1]