Opie (Young) Brock

From BoxRec
Revision as of 03:07, 20 October 2012 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Opie Brock.jpg

Name: Opie Brock
Alias: Young / Kid Brock
Born: 1920-01-06
Birthplace: Bellingham, Washington, USA
Died: 2012-07-13 (Age:92)
Hometown: Bellingham, Washington, USA
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Opie Brock was the brother of Cliff (Kid) Brock, Russ Brock, Aubon Vercose Brock and Clyde (who did not box). His career consisted of 17 bouts, of which he won 14 by knockout.