Difference between revisions of "Orlando Salido"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(format date in succession box)
Line 5: Line 5:
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
  before= [[Robert Guerrero]]|
+
  before=[[Robert Guerrero]]|
  title= [[IBF Featherweight Champion]]|
+
  title=[[IBF Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Robert Guerrero]]|
 
  after=[[Robert Guerrero]]|
  years= 4 Nov 2006&ndash;10 Nov 2006<br>Stripped|
+
  years=2006 Nov 4 &ndash; 2006 Nov 10<br>'''Stripped'''
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:World Featherweight Champions|Salido, Orlando]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Salido, Orlando}}
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Salido, Orlando]]
+
[[Category:World Featherweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]

Revision as of 16:46, 22 March 2008

Name: Orlando Salido
Alias: Siri
Birth Name: Orlando Salido Rivera
Born: 1980-11-16 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico
Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Salido was stripped of his IBF featherweight title because of a positive drug test for his fight against Robert Guerrero.


Preceded by:
Robert Guerrero
IBF Featherweight Champion
2006 Nov 4 – 2006 Nov 10
Stripped
Succeeded by:
Robert Guerrero