Difference between revisions of "Orlando Salido"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(updated succession box representing IBF Featherweight Championship)
(added that Salido was stripped of his title to succession box representing his second reign as IBF Featherweight Champion)
Line 16: Line 16:
 
  title=[[IBF Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Yuriorkis Gamboa]]|
 
  after=[[Yuriorkis Gamboa]]|
  years=2010 May 15 – 2010 Sep 11|
+
  years=2010 May 15 &ndash; 2010 Sep 11<br>'''Stripped'''|
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 18:21, 12 September 2010

Orlando Salido
Salido dethrones Robert Guerrero

Name: Orlando Salido
Alias: Siri
Birth Name: Orlando Salido Rivera
Born: 1980-11-16 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico
Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Salido was stripped of his IBF featherweight title because of a positive drug test for his fight against Robert Guerrero.


Preceded by:
Robert Guerrero
IBF Featherweight Champion
2006 Nov 4 – 2006 Nov 10
Stripped
Succeeded by:
Robert Guerrero
Preceded by:
Cristobal Cruz
IBF Featherweight Champion
2010 May 15 – 2010 Sep 11
Stripped
Succeeded by:
Yuriorkis Gamboa