Difference between revisions of "Orlando Salido"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Salido.jpg|thumb|left|Orlando Salido]]
+
[[File:Orlando Salido.jpg|left|450px]]  
[[Image:SalidobeatsGuerrero.jpg|thumb|Salido dethrones [[Robert Guerrero]]]]  
+
 
<boxer>043998</boxer>
 
<boxer>043998</boxer>
 +
'''[[:Category:Orlando Salido Gallery|Orlando Salido Gallery]]'''<br>
  
Salido was stripped of his IBF featherweight title because of a positive drug test for his fight against [[Robert Guerrero]].
+
Salido was stripped of his IBF featherweight title because of a positive drug test after his fight against [[Robert Guerrero]].
 
+
 
+
'''[[:Category:Orlando Salido Gallery|Orlando Salido Gallery]]'''
+
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}

Revision as of 15:36, 6 July 2011

Orlando Salido.jpg

Name: Orlando Salido
Alias: Siri
Birth Name: Orlando Salido Rivera
Born: 1980-11-16 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico
Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Orlando Salido Gallery

Salido was stripped of his IBF featherweight title because of a positive drug test after his fight against Robert Guerrero.


Preceded by:
Robert Guerrero
IBF Featherweight Champion
2006 Nov 4 – 2006 Nov 10
Stripped
Succeeded by:
Robert Guerrero
Preceded by:
Cristobal Cruz
IBF Featherweight Champion
2010 May 15 – 2010 Sep 11
Stripped
Succeeded by:
Yuriorkis Gamboa
Preceded by:
Juan Manuel Lopez
WBO Featherweight Champion
2011 Apr 16 – present
Succeeded by: