Difference between revisions of "Orlando Salido"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 18: Line 18:
 
  years=2010 May 15 &ndash; 2010 Sep 11<br>'''Stripped'''|
 
  years=2010 May 15 &ndash; 2010 Sep 11<br>'''Stripped'''|
 
}}
 
}}
{{Incumbent succession box|
+
{{Succession box|
 
  before=[[Juan Manuel Lopez]]|
 
  before=[[Juan Manuel Lopez]]|
 
  title=[[WBO Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBO Featherweight Champion]]|
  start=2011 Apr 16|
+
  after=[[Miguel Angel Garcia]]|
 +
years=2011 Apr 16 &ndash; 2013 Jan 19
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 16:43, 28 February 2013

Orlando Salido.jpg

Name: Orlando Salido
Alias: Siri
Birth Name: Orlando Salido Rivera
Born: 1980-11-16 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico
Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Orlando Salido Gallery

Salido was stripped of his IBF featherweight title because of a positive drug test after his fight against Robert Guerrero.


Preceded by:
Robert Guerrero
IBF Featherweight Champion
2006 Nov 4 – 2006 Nov 10
Stripped
Succeeded by:
Robert Guerrero
Preceded by:
Cristobal Cruz
IBF Featherweight Champion
2010 May 15 – 2010 Sep 11
Stripped
Succeeded by:
Yuriorkis Gamboa
Preceded by:
Juan Manuel Lopez
WBO Featherweight Champion
2011 Apr 16 – 2013 Jan 19
Succeeded by:
Miguel Angel Garcia